Empflix.Com - Info empflix.com

empflix.com receives about 300,500 unique visitors and 396,660 (1.32 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,501.37/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $850,682.01. According to Alexa Traffic Rank empflix.com is ranked number 1,927 in the world and 0.0601% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Netherlands and links to network IP address 77.247.179.135.
SEMrush
SEMrush

How popular is empflix.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
300,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
9,015,000
Daily Pageviews:
396,660 (1.32 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
1,927 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0601% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 12.6%12.5%2672
Germany 12.3%12.7%524
Italy 6.7%6.5%622
India 5.7%5.2%2223
France 4.8%4.5%1155
Brazil 4.1%3.9%1215
Spain 4.0%4.3%981
United Kingdom 3.4%3.4%1655
Japan 3.1%3.1%3973
Mexico 2.8%2.8%1031
Egypt 2.7%2.6%684
Russian Federation 1.8%2.0%3487
Canada 1.7%1.6%2036
Poland 1.6%1.6%1656
Netherlands 1.4%1.4%1018
Austria 1.2%1.0%796
Argentina 1.2%1.1%1238
Greece 1.2%1.2%969
Algeria 1.1%1.1%699
Australia 1.1%1.1%2007
Belgium 1.1%1.1%921
Switzerland 1.0%1.0%732
Azerbaijan 0.9%0.9%1014
Sri Lanka 0.7%0.6%474
China 0.7%0.7%18333
Romania 0.7%0.7%1335
Colombia 0.7%0.6%1315
Turkey 0.7%2.1%2108
Sweden 0.6%0.5%1716
Bangladesh 0.6%0.6%1012
Singapore 0.6%0.5%1532
Chile 0.6%0.6%1216
Angola 0.6%0.6%1596
Ukraine 0.5%0.5%1999
Portugal 0.5%0.5%1245
Hungary 0.5%0.6%1142
Denmark 0.5%0.5%1084
Czech Republic 0.5%0.5%1782

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
empflix.com
98.43%97.55%1.31
old.empflix.com
1.55%1.57%1.3
m.empflix.com
0.28%0.41%1.9
dyn.empflix.com
0.18%0.13%1
fck-ce01.empflix.com
0.03%0.08%4
fck-ce22.empflix.com
0.03%0.05%2
OTHER
0%0.21%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush empflix.com
Domain:
  empflix.com
Rank:
  10,596
Organic Keywords:
  217,404
Organic Traffic:
  180,390
Organic Cost:
  $56,818.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  45
Page Authority:
  51
MozRank:
  5

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
1,434
Total Backlinks:
  9,845,207
Follow Links:
  6,116,112
Nofollow Links:
  3,729,095
Referring Domains:
  2,476
Referring IPs:
  2,282

How socially engaged is empflix.com?

Facebook:
  4,357
Google +:
  1,144
Linkedin:
  3
Stumbles:
  10,939
Buffer:
  1
Pins:
  0

How much empflix.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$1,501.37
Monthly Revenue:
$45,041.10
Yearly Revenue:
$548,000.05
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 49,583$568.71
Germany 50,376$243.32
Italy 25,783$89.98
United Kingdom 13,486$84.02
France 17,850$83.89
Canada 6,347$44.49
Japan 12,296$39.35
India 20,626$33.00
Australia 4,363$32.86
Netherlands 5,553$28.27
Brazil 15,470$27.38
Switzerland 3,967$24.08
Belgium 4,363$21.51
Spain 17,056$18.93
Russian Federation 7,933$16.10
Austria 3,967$12.89
Poland 6,347$11.49
Mexico 11,106$10.77
Sweden 1,983$10.55
Turkey 8,330$9.08
China 2,777$8.58
Greece 4,760$8.57
Egypt 10,313$8.35
Denmark 1,983$7.62
Angola 2,380$6.35
Singapore 1,983$5.93
Azerbaijan 3,570$5.75
Argentina 4,363$5.19
Hungary 2,380$4.95
Portugal 1,983$4.32
Czech Republic 1,983$4.30
Algeria 4,363$3.93
Romania 2,777$3.28
Bangladesh 2,380$3.19
Colombia 2,380$3.17
Ukraine 1,983$2.72
Chile 2,380$2.43
Sri Lanka 2,380$2.07

How much money do empflix.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$283.45
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$8,503.51
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$103,459.32
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
60,653
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
1,819,598
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
22,138,447
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 8,925$102.37
Germany 14,609$70.56
Italy 4,383$15.30
United Kingdom 2,158$13.44
Canada 1,587$11.12
India 5,775$9.24
France 1,963$9.23
Australia 873$6.57
Netherlands 944$4.81
Switzerland 714$4.33
Poland 2,094$3.79
Spain 3,241$3.60
Austria 1,031$3.35
Greece 1,856$3.34
Sweden 555$2.95
Belgium 524$2.58
Denmark 496$1.90
Singapore 575$1.72
Brazil 928$1.64
Hungary 619$1.29
Japan 369$1.18
China 361$1.12
Mexico 1,000$0.97
Russian Federation 476$0.97
Azerbaijan 571$0.92
Portugal 416$0.91
Argentina 611$0.73
Romania 583$0.69
Turkey 583$0.64
Czech Republic 198$0.43
Egypt 516$0.42
Ukraine 258$0.35
Chile 309$0.32
Colombia 190$0.25
Algeria 218$0.20
Angola 48$0.13
Bangladesh 48$0.06
Sri Lanka 48$0.04

How much is empflix.com worth?

Website Value:
$850,682.01

Where is empflix.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
77.247.179.135
ASN:
AS43350 
ISP:
NForce Entertainment B.V. 
Server Location:
Netherlands
 

Other sites hosted on 77.247.179.135

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does empflix.com load?

Average Load Time:
(2467 ms) 30 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://empflix.com/
http://www.empflix.com/
https://m.empflix.com/

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 2 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://m.empflix.com/combine/minified.js,iscroll_lite.js,tna.js,thumbplayer.js?2670160204765a
https://ads.exoclick.com/ads.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://m.empflix.com/combine/reset.css,empflix.styles.css?2670150516757b

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://m.empflix.com/images/emp_mx.png (expiration not specified)
https://m.empflix.com/images/mx_tutorials.png (expiration not specified)
https://m.empflix.com/images/thumb_mx.png (expiration not specified)
https://ads.exoclick.com/ads.js (60 minutes)
https://js-agent.newrelic.com/nr-1039.min.js (2 hours)
https://ssl.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)
https://m.empflix.com/combine/minified.js,iscroll_lite.js,tna.js,thumbplayer.js?2670160204765a (5 hours)
https://m.empflix.com/combine/reset.css,empflix.styles.css?2670150516757b (5 hours)

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="https://m.empf…c-16136***.html" class="videoTitle">Vengeful Nicke…unished by BBC</a> and 23 others are close to other tap targets .

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 3.9KiB (14% reduction).

Compressing https://m.empflix.com/images/emp_mx.png could save 2.5KiB (15% reduction).
Compressing https://m.empflix.com/images/mx_tutorials.png could save 1.3KiB (11% reduction).
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  84
Vendor reliability:
  84
Privacy:
  84
Child safety:
  9

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to empflix.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Server: nginx/1.9.14
Date: Mon, 03 Jul 2017 19:19:28 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 185
Connection: close
Location: https://www.empflix.com/
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx/1.9.14
Date: Mon, 03 Jul 2017 19:19:28 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.5.9-1ubuntu4.20
Cache-Control: max-age=60
Expires: Mon, 03 Jul 2017 19:19:59 GMT
Strict-Transport-Security: max-age=63072000; includeSubDomains
X-Content-Type-Options: nosniff
X-Varnish: 464257188 455772030
Age: 28
Via: 1.1 varnish-v4
Accept-Ranges: bytes

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2008-01-08
Domain Age:
9 years 6 months 9 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.rrpproxy.net...
Domain Name: empflix.com
Registry Domain ID: 1374422623_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.rrpproxy.net
Registrar URL: http://www.key-systems.net
Updated Date: 2016-09-15T10:26:45.0Z
Creation Date: 2008-01-08T07:53:32.0Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2021-01-08T07:53:32.0Z
Registrar: Key-Systems GmbH
Registrar IANA ID: 2***
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +49.68949396850
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID: Not Available From Registry
Registrant Name: Youngtek Solutions
Registrant Organization: Youngtek Solutions Ltd.
Registrant Street: 1 Avlonos street
Registrant City: Nicosia
Registrant State/Province: NA
Registrant Postal Code: 1075
Registrant Country: CY
Registrant Phone: +357.22761362
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID: Not Available From Registry
Admin Name: Youngtek Solutions
Admin Organization: Youngtek Solutions Ltd.
Admin Street: 1 Avlonos street
Admin City: Nicosia
Admin State/Province: NA
Admin Postal Code: 1075
Admin Country: CY
Admin Phone: +357.22761362
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID: Not Available From Registry
Tech Name: Youngtek Solutions
Tech Organization: Youngtek Solutions Ltd.
Tech Street: 1 Avlonos street
Tech City: Nicosia
Tech Postal Code: 1075
Tech State/Province: NA
Tech Country: CY
Tech Phone: +357.22761362
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Registry Billing ID: Not Available From Registry
Billing Name: Youngtek Solutions
Billing Organization: Youngtek Solutions Ltd.
Billing Street: 1 Avlonos street
Billing City: Nicosia
Billing State/Province: NA
Billing Postal Code: 1075
Billing Country: CY
Billing Phone: +357.22761362
Billing Phone Ext:
Billing Fax:
Billing Fax Ext:
Billing Email: email
Name Server: ns1.startstream.com
Name Server: ns2.startstream.com
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: https://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-07-03T19:19:34.0Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://www.icann.org/epp

Please register your domains at; http://www.key-systems.net
This data is provided by domaindiscount24.com
for information purposes, and to assist persons obtaining information
about or related to domain name registration records.
domaindiscount24.com does not guarantee its accuracy.
By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this data
only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances, you will
use this data to
1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via E-mail
(spam) or
2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply
to this WHOIS server.
These terms may be changed without prior notice.
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by this policy.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: EMPFLIX.COM
Registrar: KEY-SYSTEMS GMBH
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 2***
Whois Server: whois.rrpproxy.net
Referral URL: http://www.key-systems.net
Name Server: NS1.STARTSTREAM.COM
Name Server: NS2.STARTSTREAM.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 15-sep-2016
Creation Date: 08-jan-2008
Expiration Date: 08-jan-2021

>>> Last update of whois database: Mon, 03 Jul 2017 19:19:16 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 34 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
empflix.com widget