Empflix.Com - Info empflix.com

empflix.com receives about 295,000 unique visitors and 548,700 (1.86 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $2,360.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $1,588,390.59. According to Alexa Traffic Rank empflix.com is ranked number 2,117 in the world and 0.059% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Netherlands and links to network IP address 77.247.179.135.
SEMrush

How popular is empflix.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
295,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
8,850,000
Daily Pageviews:
548,700 (1.86 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
2,117 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.059% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Germany 13.4%13.3%616
United States 8.1%9.9%4487
Japan 7.2%7.9%2241
Russia 6.6%7.6%1327
France 6.4%5.9%1005
Italy 5.9%5.3%884
India 4.6%3.7%3824
Spain 4.0%3.3%1310
Brazil 3.2%2.8%1752
United Kingdom 2.9%2.9%2328
Mexico 1.9%1.7%1665
Egypt 1.9%1.7%1111
Poland 1.7%1.6%1677
Canada 1.6%1.9%2141
Netherlands 1.6%1.5%1165
Argentina 1.5%1.2%1171
Austria 1.1%0.9%969
Ukraine 1.1%1.2%1579
Algeria 1.1%0.8%989
Belgium 0.9%1.0%1117
Greece 0.9%0.8%1822
Czech Republic 0.8%1.2%1067
Colombia 0.8%0.6%1288
Denmark 0.8%0.7%736
Switzerland 0.8%1.0%976
Australia 0.7%0.6%3453
Taiwan 0.7%1.2%2445
Peru 0.6%0.5%1536
Sweden 0.6%0.5%2021
Thailand 0.6%0.6%2735
Indonesia 0.6%0.5%5698
Malaysia 0.6%0.7%1947
Azerbaijan 0.6%0.5%2577
Hungary 0.6%0.5%1185
Romania 0.6%0.6%1982
China 0.5%0.5%25244
Finland 0.5%0.4%1293

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
empflix.com
99.30%98.70%1.74
m.empflix.com
0.71%0.84%2.1
player.empflix.com
0.09%0.06%1.1
smog-07.empflix.com
0.06%0.09%2.7
OTHER
0%0.32%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush empflix.com
Domain:
  empflix.com
Rank:
  6,640
Organic Keywords:
  178,769
Organic Traffic:
  267,185
Organic Cost:
  $81,878.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
1,826
Total Backlinks:
  1,031,395
Follow Links:
  352,754
Nofollow Links:
  678,641
Referring Domains:
  1,692
Referring IPs:
  1,672

How socially engaged is empflix.com?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  1,045
Linkedin:
  3
Stumbles:
  10,939
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much empflix.com can earn?

Website Value:
$1,588,390.59
Daily Revenue:
$2,360.00
Monthly Revenue:
$70,800.00
Yearly Revenue:
$861,400.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is empflix.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
77.247.179.135
ASN:
AS43350 
ISP:
NFOrce Entertainment BV 
Server Location:
Netherlands
 

Other sites hosted on 77.247.179.135

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does empflix.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1937 ms) 43 % of sites are slower

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 4 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://empflix.com/
http://www.empflix.com/
https://www.empflix.com/
http://m.empflix.com/
https://m.empflix.com/

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 2 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://m.empflix.com/combine/minified.js,iscroll_lite.js,tna.js,thumbplayer.js?20160206o
https://ads.exoclick.com/ads.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://m.empflix.com/combine/reset.css,empflix.styles.css?20150512b

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://m.empflix.com/images/mx_tutorials.png (expiration not specified)
https://m.empflix.com/images/thumb_mx.png (expiration not specified)
https://ads.exoclick.com/ads.js (60 minutes)
https://js-agent.newrelic.com/nr-963.min.js (60 minutes)
https://ssl.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)
https://m.empflix.com/combine/minified.js,iscroll_lite.js,tna.js,thumbplayer.js?20160206o (5 hours)
https://m.empflix.com/combine/reset.css,empflix.styles.css?20150512b (5 hours)

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="//smog-03.empf…w==,1470054736" class="videoTitle">Busty stepmom…alized in trio</a> and 23 others are close to other tap targets .

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 23.2KiB (68% reduction).

Compressing https://cdn11.contentabc.com/delivery/mobile_video_v2/adtool_mobile_video_player.min.js could save 20.8KiB (70% reduction).
Compressing https://ads2.contentabc.com/ads?spot_id=1728208&rand=1***1705841&exotracker=MTI2NDEyMnxtLmVtcGZsaXguY29tfFVTQ***8MTMxMzM4NjJ8fHwxNDE2MTU0fDY2LjEwMi44LjE4MHw1MDh8MzB8NDk5OTB8NDF8MnwxMXwwfDE1fHwzMDB4MTAwfDF8MXw0MTJ4NzMyfHw0MTF8ZmMyOWNiYTc5NjE5YzFhMmE1ODE3ZDc1YzRiNjBmZmR8MHwyfG0uZW1wZmxpeC5jb218MHwwfDB8MjIwYmIxZjBlYWI2ZWI5MTNhZDQ4YWIwNzBjNTM5YmM=&click_url=http://main.exoclick.com/click.php?data=IHwxMjY0MTIyfHxIVE1MX0FEfHx8NDk5OTB8fDE0NzAwNDc1Mzd8bS5lbXBmbGl4LmNvbXw2Ni4xMDIuOC4xODB8fDEzMTMzODYyfDE0MTYxNTR8NTA4fDMwfDQxfDJ8MTF8MHwxN***8MzAweDEwMHwxfDF8NDEyeDczMnx8NDExfGZjMjljYmE3OTYxOWMxYTJhNTgxN2Q3NWM0YjYwZmZkfDB8MnxtLmVtcGZsaXguY29tfDB8MHwwfCAgbSBlbXBmbGl4IGNvbSAgfCV8T0t8YmI5MzAyYTZkMmFlZmVmZDQ1NzNiMjVmNjI1NTg0NWE%3D; could save 1.3KiB (57% reduction).
Compressing https://ads2.contentabc.com/ads?spot_id=265201&rand=1073409665 could save 1.1KiB (58% reduction).

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 6.2KiB (14% reduction).

Losslessly compressing https://m.empflix.com/images/emp_mx.png?140124 could save 2.5KiB (15% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://m.empflix.com/images/mx_tutorials.png could save 1.3KiB (11% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://cdn11.contentabc.com/ads/rk_300x250_533557/uploadMLogo.png could save 1.2KiB (18% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://cdn11.contentabc.com/ads/mf_300x100_564020/uploadMLogo.png could save 1.1KiB (13% reduction).
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  84
Vendor reliability:
  84
Privacy:
  84
Child safety:
  9

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to empflix.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Server: nginx/1.9.14
Date: Mon, 01 Aug 2016 10:32:14 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.2.17
Location: https://www.empflix.com/
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx/1.9.14
Date: Mon, 01 Aug 2016 10:32:14 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.2.17
Set-Cookie: loc=US; path=/
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=31eett2edkjugl387iaohlu9h5; expires=Mon, 08-Aug-2016 10:32:14 GMT; path=/; domain=.empflix.com
Set-Cookie: content_filter=deleted; expires=Sun, 02-Aug-2015 10:32:13 GMT
Set-Cookie: content_filter=type%3Dtranny%2C***%26filter%3Dcams; expires=Sat, 20-Sep-2098 10:32:14 GMT; path=/
Set-Cookie: utm_iid=49990; expires=Mon, 01-Aug-2016 22:32:14 GMT; path=/; domain=.empflix.com
Set-Cookie: utm_organic=1; expires=Mon, 01-Aug-2016 22:32:14 GMT; path=/; domain=.empflix.com
Set-Cookie: td=1; expires=Tue, 02-Aug-2016 10:32:14 GMT
Set-Cookie: multiview_promo=1; expires=Tue, 02-Aug-2016 10:32:14 GMT; path=/
Set-Cookie: multiview_promo=2; expires=Tue, 02-Aug-2016 10:32:14 GMT; path=/
Cache-Control: max-age=3600
Expires: Mon, 01 Aug 2016 11:32:14 GMT
Pragma:
Strict-Transport-Security: max-age=63072000; includeSubDomains
X-Content-Type-Options: nosniff

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2008-01-08
Domain Age:
8 years 6 months 24 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.rrpproxy.net...
Domain Name: empflix.com
Registry Domain ID: 1374422623_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.rrpproxy.net
Registrar URL: http://www.key-systems.net
Updated Date: 2016-04-20T08:17:13.0Z
Creation Date: 2008-01-08T07:53:32.0Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2021-01-08T07:53:32.0Z
Registrar: Key-Systems GmbH
Registrar IANA ID: 2***
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +49.68949396850
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID: Not Available From Registry
Registrant Name: Youngtek Solutions
Registrant Organization: Youngtek Solutions Ltd.
Registrant Street: 1 Avlonos street
Registrant City: Nicosia
Registrant State/Province: NA
Registrant Postal Code: 1075
Registrant Country: CY
Registrant Phone: +357.22761362
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID: Not Available From Registry
Admin Name: Youngtek Solutions
Admin Organization: Youngtek Solutions Ltd.
Admin Street: 1 Avlonos street
Admin City: Nicosia
Admin State/Province: NA
Admin Postal Code: 1075
Admin Country: CY
Admin Phone: +357.22761362
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID: Not Available From Registry
Tech Name: Youngtek Solutions
Tech Organization: Youngtek Solutions Ltd.
Tech Street: 1 Avlonos street
Tech City: Nicosia
Tech Postal Code: 1075
Tech State/Province: NA
Tech Country: CY
Tech Phone: +357.22761362
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Registry Billing ID: Not Available From Registry
Billing Name: Youngtek Solutions
Billing Organization: Youngtek Solutions Ltd.
Billing Street: 1 Avlonos street
Billing City: Nicosia
Billing State/Province: NA
Billing Postal Code: 1075
Billing Country: CY
Billing Phone: +357.22761362
Billing Phone Ext:
Billing Fax:
Billing Fax Ext:
Billing Email: email
Name Server: ns1.empflix.com
Name Server: ns2.empflix.com
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: https://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2016-08-01T10:32:19.0Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://www.icann.org/epp

Please register your domains at; http://www.key-systems.net
This data is provided by domaindiscount24.com
for information purposes, and to assist persons obtaining information
about or related to domain name registration records.
domaindiscount24.com does not guarantee its accuracy.
By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this data
only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances, you will
use this data to
1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via E-mail
(spam) or
2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply
to this WHOIS server.
These terms may be changed without prior notice.
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by this policy.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: EMPFLIX.COM
Registrar: KEY-SYSTEMS GMBH
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 2***
Whois Server: whois.rrpproxy.net
Referral URL: http://www.key-systems.net
Name Server: NS1.EMPFLIX.COM
Name Server: NS2.EMPFLIX.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 20-apr-2016
Creation Date: 08-jan-2008
Expiration Date: 08-jan-2021

>>> Last update of whois database: Mon, 01 Aug 2016 10:32:11 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 61 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
empflix.com widget