Empflix.Com - Info

empflix receives about 497,523 unique visitors and 1,109,475 (2.23 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $3,980.18/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $7,615,524.28. According to Alexa Traffic Rank empflix.com is ranked number 1,306 in the world and 0.1081% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 3. Site is hosted in Netherlands and links to network IP address

How many visitors does empflix.com get?

Daily Unique Visitors:
Monthly Unique Visitors:
Daily Pageviews:
1,109,475 (2.23 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
1,306 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.1081% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
Average Load Time:
(1944 ms) 35 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.


Visitors by country

Germany 16.0%16.2%304
United States 10.2%10.0%2787
Japan 7.2%8.1%1343
India 6.7%4.6%2063
Italy 5.9%5.0%563
France 4.9%4.5%866
Russia 4.0%3.3%1866
United Kingdom 3.5%3.4%1161
Spain 3.3%3.3%926
Brazil 2.5%3.2%1785
Egypt 2.4%2.3%576
Mexico 2.2%1.3%1295
Canada 1.8%1.4%1710
Argentina 1.7%1.2%716
Netherlands 1.6%1.3%1143
Poland 1.4%0.9%1851
Malaysia 1.0%2.2%756
Austria 1.0%0.8%712
Greece 1.0%1.0%1214
Australia 1.0%2.4%1536
Switzerland 1.0%1.2%523
Colombia 0.9%0.7%858
Sri Lanka 0.9%0.7%345
Romania 0.8%1.0%926
Algeria 0.8%0.8%694
Czech Republic 0.7%0.5%1066
Belgium 0.7%0.4%1602
Sweden 0.6%4.4%884
Indonesia 0.6%0.5%3401
Peru 0.5%0.4%946
Venezuela 0.5%0.3%1972
South Africa 0.5%0.5%2418

Where do visitors go on this site?


How much empflix.com can earn?

Website Value:
Daily Revenue:
Monthly Revenue:
Yearly Revenue:
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 3 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
Google Indexed Pages:
Yahoo Backlinks:
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
Bing Backlinks:
Bing Indexed Pages:

Domain Overview

SEMrush empflix.com
Organic Keywords:
Organic Traffic:
Organic Cost:
Adwords Keywords:
Adwords Traffic:
Adwords Cost:

empflix.com Social media reputation

Facebook likes:
Facebook shares:
Facebook comments:
FB comments box:
Facebook clicks:
Facebook total:
Google +:

Where is empflix.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
NFOrce Entertainment BV 
Server Location:

Other sites hosted on

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Size content to viewport

The page content is too wide for the viewport, forcing the user to scroll horizontally. Size the page content to the viewport to provide a better user experience.

The page content is 548 CSS pixels wide, but the viewport is only 375 CSS pixels wide. The following elements fall outside the viewport:

The element <img src="//img.empstati…1072802-6l.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="//img.empstati…1038173-5l.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="//img.empstati…1072797-7l.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="//img.empstati…/829503-3l.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="//img.empstati…1038318-3l.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="//img.empstati…/652184-7l.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="//img.empstati…/543838-3l.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="//img.empstati…598477-12l.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="//img.empstati…/613606-3l.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="//img.empstati…/572157-5l.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="//img.empstati…/332499-3l.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="//img.empstati…602049-10l.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="//img.empstati…/658778-1l.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="//img.empstati…/552144-3l.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="//img.empstati…/5***832-6l.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="//img.empstati…1054231-5l.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="//img.empstati…1054206-8l.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="//img.empstati…054243-11l.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="//img.empstati…1053205-7l.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="//img.empstati…1054157-3l.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="//img.empstati…/659416-1l.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="//img.empstati…/567593-1l.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="//img.empstati…/499213-3l.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="//img.empstati…/923788-6l.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.


Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:


Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <button> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/">Empflix Home Page</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/categories/new-***-1.html">***</a> and 92 others are close to other tap targets .

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://ads.exoclick.com/ads.js (60 minutes)
http://js-agent.newrelic.com/nr-686.min.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)
http://e1.static.hoptopboy.com/18009/37553/250877/18009A/image250877.gif (2.2 hours)

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 650B (8% reduction).

Minifying http://m.empflix.com/ could save 650B (8% reduction) after compression.
Optimize images
Your images are optimized. Learn more about optimizing images.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Vendor reliability:
Child safety:

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx/1.7.12
Date: Wed, 04 Nov 2015 18:23:37 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.2.17
Set-Cookie: loc=US; path=/
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=vrold8coajc1h51h5621u8hmi2; expires=Wed, 11-Nov-2015 18:23:37 GMT; path=/; domain=.empflix.com
Set-Cookie: content_filter=deleted; expires=Tue, 04-Nov-2014 18:23:36 GMT
Set-Cookie: content_filter=type%3Dtranny%2C***%26filter%3Dcams; expires=Mon, 23-Dec-2097 18:23:37 GMT; path=/
Set-Cookie: utm_organic=1; path=/; domain=.empflix.com
Set-Cookie: td=1; expires=Thu, 05-Nov-2015 18:23:37 GMT
Set-Cookie: multiview_promo=1; expires=Thu, 05-Nov-2015 18:23:37 GMT; path=/
Set-Cookie: multiview_promo=2; expires=Thu, 05-Nov-2015 18:23:37 GMT; path=/
Cache-Control: max-age=3600
Expires: Wed, 04 Nov 2015 19:23:37 GMT

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
Domain Age:
7 years 9 months 27 days  

whois lookup at whois.rrpproxy.net...
Domain Name: empflix.com
Registry Domain ID: 1374422623_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.rrpproxy.net
Registrar URL: http://www.key-systems.net
Updated Date: 2011-12-20T23:13:42.0Z
Creation Date: 2008-01-08T07:53:32.0Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2021-01-08T07:53:32.0Z
Registrar: Key-Systems GmbH
Registrar IANA ID: 2***
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +49.68949396850
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Youngtek Solutions
Registrant Organization: Youngtek Solutions Ltd.
Registrant Street: 1 Avlonos street
Registrant City: Nicosia
Registrant State/Province: NA
Registrant Postal Code: 1075
Registrant Country: CY
Registrant Phone: +357.22761362
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Youngtek Solutions
Admin Organization: Youngtek Solutions Ltd.
Admin Street: 1 Avlonos street
Admin City: Nicosia
Admin State/Province: NA
Admin Postal Code: 1075
Admin Country: CY
Admin Phone: +357.22761362
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Youngtek Solutions
Tech Organization: Youngtek Solutions Ltd.
Tech Street: 1 Avlonos street
Tech City: Nicosia
Tech Postal Code: 1075
Tech State/Province: NA
Tech Country: CY
Tech Phone: +357.22761362
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: ns1.startstream.com
Name Server: ns2.startstream.com
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2015-07-12T17:11:26.0Z <<<

Registry Billing ID:
Billing Name: Youngtek Solutions
Billing Organization: Youngtek Solutions Ltd.
Billing Street: 1 Avlonos street
Billing City: Nicosia
Billing State/Province: NA
Billing Postal Code: 1075
Billing Country: CY
Billing Phone: +357.22761362
Billing Phone Ext:
Billing Fax:
Billing Fax Ext:
Billing Email: email
; Please register your domains at; http://www.key-systems.net
; For more information on Whois status codes,
; please visit http://www.icann.org/epp
; This data is provided by domaindiscount24.com

; for information purposes, and to assist persons obtaining information
; about or related to domain name registration records.
; domaindiscount24.com
does not guarantee its accuracy.
; By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this data
; only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances, you will
; use this data to
; 1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
; unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via E-mail
; (spam); or
; 2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply
; to this WHOIS server.
; These terms may be changed without prior notice.
; By submitting this query, you agree to abide by this policy.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: EMPFLIX.COM
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 2***
Whois Server: whois.rrpproxy.net
Referral URL: http://www.key-systems.net
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 20-dec-2011
Creation Date: 08-jan-2008
Expiration Date: 08-jan-2021

>>> Last update of whois database: Sun, 12 Jul 2015 17:11:11 GMT <<<
Last update was 22 days ago
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
empflix.com widget

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.