Empflix.Com - Info

empflix receives about 332,756 unique visitors and 775,321 (2.33 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $2,662.05/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $4,704,474.26. According to Alexa Traffic Rank empflix.com is ranked number 2,001 in the world and 0.0723% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 3. Site is hosted in Netherlands and links to network IP address 77.247.179.135.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$4,704,474.26
Daily Revenue:
$2,662.05
Monthly Revenue:
$79,861.50
Yearly Revenue:
$971,648.25
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
332,756
Monthly Unique Visitors:
9,982,680
Daily Pageviews:
775,321 (2.33 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
2,001 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0723% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
1,715
Average Load Time:
(1685 ms) 47 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Germany 16.8%16.3%373
United States 11.0%11.8%3231
Italy 7.1%5.9%561
Japan 6.3%9.1%1782
France 6.0%6.8%852
India 5.1%4.3%3330
Russia 3.7%5.3%2035
United Kingdom 3.5%3.9%1394
Spain 3.1%2.5%1319
Mexico 2.8%1.8%1202
Brazil 2.2%1.6%2929
Canada 1.6%1.4%2271
Netherlands 1.5%1.3%1422
Poland 1.3%1.1%2316
Argentina 1.3%1.1%1172
Austria 1.2%1.6%581
Belgium 1.1%1.2%904
Colombia 1.0%0.7%978
Venezuela 1.0%0.7%1133
Finland 1.0%1.0%742
Denmark 0.9%0.8%746
Australia 0.9%0.5%3631
Switzerland 0.9%1.1%720
Egypt 0.9%0.8%1720
Sri Lanka 0.8%0.6%450
Norway 0.8%1.0%1034
Malaysia 0.8%1.0%1360
China 0.7%1.4%17522
Chile 0.7%0.4%1019
Greece 0.7%0.5%2103
Romania 0.7%1.0%1156
Czech Republic 0.6%0.5%1556
Peru 0.6%0.4%1030
South Africa 0.5%0.5%3199
Hungary 0.5%0.5%1187
Algeria 0.5%0.6%1438

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
empflix.com
98.70%97.78%2.29
m.empflix.com
1.26%1.55%2.8
smog-06.empflix.com
0.40%0.33%1.9
smog-01.empflix.com
0.17%0.12%1.6
smog-03.empflix.com
0.08%0.10%2.9
OTHER
0%0.12%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 3 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
2,470,000
Google Indexed Pages:
355,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
2,475,804
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
338,939
Bing Backlinks:
2,609,863
Bing Indexed Pages:
387,744

Domain Overview

SEMrush empflix.com
Domain:
  empflix.com
Rank:
  2448
Organic Keywords:
  25,752
Organic Traffic:
  585,777
Organic Cost:
  $187,360.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  580
Facebook shares:
  1,589
Facebook comments:
  622
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  253
Facebook total:
  2,791
Tweets:
  1
Google +:
  1,130
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  10,939
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  84
Vendor reliability:
  84
Privacy:
  84
Child safety:
  9

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

Server Report

Server IP:
77.247.179.135
ASN:
AS43350 
ISP:
NFOrce Entertainment BV 
Server Location:
Netherlands
 

Other sites hosted on 77.247.179.135

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx/1.7.11
Date: Sun, 12 Jul 2015 17:11:24 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.2.17
Set-Cookie: loc=US; path=/
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=mrovtf7gejbhn2j3q6trmkbn77; expires=Sun, 19-Jul-2015 17:11:24 GMT; path=/; domain=.empflix.com
Set-Cookie: content_filter=deleted; expires=Sat, 12-Jul-2014 17:11:23 GMT
Set-Cookie: content_filter=type%3Dtranny%2C***%26filter%3Dcams; expires=Fri, 30-Aug-2097 17:11:24 GMT; path=/
Set-Cookie: utm_organic=1; path=/; domain=.empflix.com
Set-Cookie: td=1; expires=Mon, 13-Jul-2015 17:11:24 GMT
Set-Cookie: multiview_promo=1; expires=Mon, 13-Jul-2015 17:11:24 GMT; path=/
Set-Cookie: multiview_promo=2; expires=Mon, 13-Jul-2015 17:11:24 GMT; path=/
Cache-Control: max-age=3600
Expires: Sun, 12 Jul 2015 18:11:24 GMT
Pragma:

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2008-01-08
Domain Age:
7 years 6 months 4 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.rrpproxy.net...
Domain Name: empflix.com
Registry Domain ID: 1374422623_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.rrpproxy.net
Registrar URL: http://www.key-systems.net
Updated Date: 2011-12-20T23:13:42.0Z
Creation Date: 2008-01-08T07:53:32.0Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2021-01-08T07:53:32.0Z
Registrar: Key-Systems GmbH
Registrar IANA ID: 2***
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +49.68949396850
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Youngtek Solutions
Registrant Organization: Youngtek Solutions Ltd.
Registrant Street: 1 Avlonos street
Registrant City: Nicosia
Registrant State/Province: NA
Registrant Postal Code: 1075
Registrant Country: CY
Registrant Phone: +357.22761362
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Youngtek Solutions
Admin Organization: Youngtek Solutions Ltd.
Admin Street: 1 Avlonos street
Admin City: Nicosia
Admin State/Province: NA
Admin Postal Code: 1075
Admin Country: CY
Admin Phone: +357.22761362
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Youngtek Solutions
Tech Organization: Youngtek Solutions Ltd.
Tech Street: 1 Avlonos street
Tech City: Nicosia
Tech Postal Code: 1075
Tech State/Province: NA
Tech Country: CY
Tech Phone: +357.22761362
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: ns1.startstream.com
Name Server: ns2.startstream.com
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2015-07-12T17:11:26.0Z <<<

Registry Billing ID:
Billing Name: Youngtek Solutions
Billing Organization: Youngtek Solutions Ltd.
Billing Street: 1 Avlonos street
Billing City: Nicosia
Billing State/Province: NA
Billing Postal Code: 1075
Billing Country: CY
Billing Phone: +357.22761362
Billing Phone Ext:
Billing Fax:
Billing Fax Ext:
Billing Email: email
; Please register your domains at; http://www.key-systems.net
; For more information on Whois status codes,
; please visit http://www.icann.org/epp
;
; This data is provided by domaindiscount24.com

; for information purposes, and to assist persons obtaining information
; about or related to domain name registration records.
; domaindiscount24.com
does not guarantee its accuracy.
; By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this data
; only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances, you will
; use this data to
; 1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
; unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via E-mail
; (spam); or
; 2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply
; to this WHOIS server.
; These terms may be changed without prior notice.
; By submitting this query, you agree to abide by this policy.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: EMPFLIX.COM
Registrar: KEY-SYSTEMS GMBH
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 2***
Whois Server: whois.rrpproxy.net
Referral URL: http://www.key-systems.net
Name Server: NS1.STARTSTREAM.COM
Name Server: NS2.STARTSTREAM.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 20-dec-2011
Creation Date: 08-jan-2008
Expiration Date: 08-jan-2021

>>> Last update of whois database: Sun, 12 Jul 2015 17:11:11 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
empflix.com widget
Last update was 19 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.